Houston Academy 1st Semester Honor Roll

March 7, 2024

Houston Academy 1st Semester Honor Roll

Houston Academy 1 st Semester Honor Roll

12th Grade Headmaster’s List – Mary Suzan Aman, Harrison Autrey, Nadia Batts, Adam Boyd,
Kate Braswell, Katie Brown, Marielle Burque, Hudson Caddell, Maci Caldwell,
Ashlinn Carmody, Rachael Davis, Allie DeVane, Amy Ezell, Libby Freeman, Holley Hart,
Macy Hennessey, Henry Hewes, Charles Ibie, Ava Jones, Ian Kaufman, Chase King,
Alex Kreger, Katie Langford, Sara Wellons Lee, Marco Martinez, Makaria McGriff,
Sasha Muench, Presley Parrish, Raj Patel, Mitchell Piedra, Savannah Pratt, Ananya Reddy,
William Savoy, Ansleigh Smith, Suzanne Snell, Avi Telesco, Kayla Walley, Brady Wilkison,
Brody Williams
12th Grade Head’s List – Abby Brock, Sam Dennis, Palmer Howell, Frances Morris, Erin Potter,
Emma Rutland, Sarah Tanton
12th Grade Raider’s List – Whiddon Armstrong, Braya Hodges, Rod Jackson, Jake Kelley,
Davis Kirkland, Liam Stjernstrom, Sam Waller, Brady Whigham
11th Grade Headmaster’s List – Mac Adkinson, Jake Ashley, Jackson Barrentine, Kenza Bilbeisi,
Justin Bruner, Chase Buntin, Thomas Buntin, Marcel Burque, Cooper Coffman, Kaleb Dukes,
Amelia Eldridge, Brayden Eubanks, Macauley Flanagan, Jameson Flowers, Graham Genthner,
Andrew Gil, Maggie Hawker, Kaleigh Heard, Riggs Hickey, Ava Johnson, Jayleigh Jordan,
Houston Lee, Cate Liddon, Lucy Rollins McDonald, Wills McRae, Mary Helen Mendheim,
Olivia Middleton, Jason Mun, Virginia Peacock, Margaret Ann Pompa, Madilyn Potter,
Emarie Price, Kate Rane, Claire Roberson, Nate Selig, Halsey Shell, Grant Shows, Ella Smith,
Brady Turner, Gavin Wagner, Meredith Williams, Renaldo Young
11th Grade Head’s List – Taylor Hearns
11th Grade Raider’s List – Ayesha Sajid, Hughes Williams
10th Grade Headmaster’s List – Bennett Amason, Jadyn Ash, Yi Lin Bai, Judson Bailey,
Ainsley Bentley, Mary Drue Cobb, Jordan Forrester, Aniston Harrison, Megan Hartman,
Aurie Anne Hewes, Deasun Ibie, Jansen Kirkland, Emily Maddox, Mallory Magrino,
Mary Warren Marshall, Destin Martin, Darby McInnes, Isaac Meyers, Avery Meyers,
Anderson Muench, Emmett Payne, Amulya Reddy, Molly Rutland, Merrill Scarbrough,
Reina Sturridge, Kaylee Walker, Cate Woodall, Tiffany Yang
10th Grade Head’s List – Emily Adams, Claire Forrester, Lilly Greenwalt, Maddy Greenwalt,
Aidan Kreger, Miley Martin
10th Grade Raider’s List – Malcolm Becerra-Lindstrom, Brinley Harrell, William Lisenby,
Ann Davis Sinquefield, John Martin Stickler, Lily Kate Wadsworth, Anna Watkins,
Sydney Woodham, Jacob Wright

9th Grade Headmaster’s List – Abby Blevins, Trevor Bolling, Lilly Bowers, Lillian Byrd,
Weston Caldwell, Bodee Ciccarelli, Brody Conner, Bri Hart, Monika Howard, Rafe Jones,
Mary Lawrence Lee, Mckayla Lenderman, Elizabeth Anne Liddon, Greyson Marker,
Skye Mathews, Addison McNeal, Lib McRae, Wilson Parrish, Avani Patel, Whit Price,
Abbie Grace Renshaw, Lauren Sanders, Emily Selig, Bentley Tucker, Belle Wilkison,
Mary Parker Williams
9th Grade Head’s List – Ava Grace Armstrong, Brannon Blumberg, Samuel Bratcher, Millie Gay,
Max Hobbie, Virginia Howell, Marley Kelton, Addibeth McGuff, Paxton Parrish,
Libby Kate Sawyer
9th Grade Raider’s List – Anna Mark Aman, Martin Andre, Elsie Shirley

Houston Academy Middle School 1st
Semester Honor Roll

8th Grade Headmaster’s List – Sawyer Barrentine, Elle Barron, Carmine Biasella, Naya Bilbeisi,
Graham Brown, Mary Clare Davis, Michael Edward Elliott, Mahya Estrella, Caroline Heersink,
Harrison Milanowski, Ethan Pemberton, Aidan Phillips, Abby Skinner, Reagan Skipper
8th Grade Head’s List – Hallie Barkley, Katy Claire Boothe, Emma Grace Dunn, Reese Hickey,
Grady McGee, Jacque Morris, Olivia Shows, Eva Sturridge
8th Grade Raider’s List – Ganesh Avula, Paislee Fowler, Abe Haskins, Terrence Ike, Carter Taylor,
7th Grade Headmaster’s List – George Adkinson, Anna Blake Amason, Christina Bai, Lilly Barfield,
Winston Bass III, Finn Bishop, Griffin Bush, Elizabeth Cobb, Emma Eldridge, Catie Faust,
Cecile Hawker, Sutton Jones, Caroline Kelly, Douglas Lee, Giselle Mathews, Noah McNeal,
Campbell Mendheim, Charles Mendheim, Jaxon Morales, Aubree Murphree, Arya Patel,
Channing Taylor, Hayes Waddell, Ryker Wagner, Riley Walker, Hadley Watson, Reese White,
Cara Woodall, Melisa Yilmaz
7th Grade Head’s List – Jake Blevins, Anna Beth Bratcher, Kevin Cheng, Monroe Curry,
Addison Everett, Avery Steensland
7th Grade Raider’s List – Thao Bui, Felix Chen, Robert Egbert, Adam Gay, Bryson Hardin,
Metz Miller, Kennadie Newman, Ally Parrish, Mary VanRope
6th Grade Headmaster’s List – Wiley Alford, Natalie Bilbeisi, Victoria Blount, Anshika Chittivolu,
Lyleigh Jae Cunningham, Liam Feltman, Doster Glover, Ann Louise Huskey, Patrick Kelly,
Hannah Li, Amelia McRae, Ryder Nahrebne, Jackson Necessary, Travis Payne, Hayley Phillips,

Samantha Podloski, Layla Rogers, Will Sarrels, Aubrey Sawyer, Hampton Seymour,
Asher Vann, AJ Wells, Hope Wood
6th Grade Head’s List – Carter Andrews, Tommy Carmody, Eleanor Heersink, Miley Nguyen,
Mary Todd Nicholas, Ellie Ross, Jackson Smith
6th Grade Raider’s List – Ford Bowers, Claude Chambers, Collin Cheng, Jack Carter Fain,
Bella Tran, Mali Veale
5th Grade Headmaster’s List – Ellie Alexander, Harper Bancroft, Cameron Blumberg,
Harrison Carpenter, Webb Coale, Phoenix Edwards, Max Gu, Maeve Heersink,
Conner Hollman, David Morris, Harris Naung, Mollie Newman, Travis Nichols, Millie Parrish,
Emily Pommer, Evie Rutland, Finn Steensland, Elijah Sturridge, Will Thomas, Ben Thompson
5th Grade Head ‘s List – Huff Barron, McCarty Clark, Allie Cromer, Whitney Nowell, Anya Patel,
Leo Rane, Roslyn Thierfelder
5th Grade Raider’s List – Mary Ellen Mann, Thatcher Marker, Edith McRae, Owen Nguyen